Committees

Kendriya Vidyalaya Kanpur Cantt (Shift – 1)

Committees for the Session 2018-19

S.No.

Name of Committee

Name

Role

Sign

1.

Academic

 

 

 

1. Sh. S.K.Jha

Coordinator (Scholastic)

 

2.Sh.B.S.Kushwaha

Associate

 

3. Smt. Monika Pandey

Member

 

4.Smt.Indu Khare

Member

 

5. Sh. S.B.Singh

Member

 

7. Sh.A.S Sengar

Coordinator (Co-Scholastic)

 

8.  Sh.V.P.Pandey

Associate

 

9.  Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Associate

 

10. Smt.Swarn lata

Associate

 

11. Sh. S. S. Kushwah

Proctor

 

12.Sh.M.K.Singh

Associate

 

2.

Examination

(Int. & Ext.)

1.   Sh. S. P. Gupta

I/C (Int. & Ext.)

 

2.   Sh. P.S.Verma

Member

 

3.   Sh.  Rajesh Kumar

Member

 

4.   Sh. Parasuram

Member

 

5.   Sh. Santosh Kumar Yadav

Member

 

6.   Sh. Mahesh Chandra(sub staff)

Member

 

7.   Sh. Suresh Kumar Gupta(sub staff)

Member

 

3.

 

Examination

(CBSE)

1.   Sh. Shailendra Sharma

I/C (CBSE)

 

2.   Sh. Smt.Mamta Shukla

Member

 

4

Examination

(Primary)

1.   Smt. Meena Saxena

I/C (Int. Primary)

 

2.   Sh. Ambika Prasad

Co I/C

 

3.   Sh. Sunil Kumar

Member

 

4.   Sh. Dinesh Kumar

Member

 

5.   Sh.Ashok Dubey(sub staff)

Member

 

5.

Moderation

(Examination)

1.   Sh. S P GUPTA

I/C

 

2.   Sh. S.K.Jha

Member

 

3.   Sh. Shailendra  sharma

Member

 

4.   Sh. H. N. Dubey

Member

 

5.   Sh.  S.S.Kushwah

Member

 

6.   Smt. Divya Agrawal

Member

 

7.   Smt.Monika pandey

Member

 

8.   Sh. P. K. Dwivedi

Member

 

9.   Smt. Mala hazela

Member

 

10. Smt. Indu Khare

Member

 

6. (A)

Subject

Conveners

1.   SRI. B S Kushwah ,(Maths & science)

I/C

 

2.   Sh. H. N. Dubey (Hindi & Sanskrit)

I/C

 

3.   Smt.Monika Pandey,(Humanities & Commerce)

I/C

 

4.   Sh. V.P.Pandey,(English)

I/C

 

5.   Smt. Divya Agarwal,(C.S.)

I/C

 

6. (B)

Misc.

Subject Conveners

(Lib, WET, Yoga, Games, Music)

1.   Sh.Pawan kumar

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Vandana Dwivedi

Member

 

3.   Smt.Priyanka Sharma

Member

 

4.   Sh. Kamal Kishore

Member

 

7. (A)

Admission

(Fresh Adm.)

1.   Sh. H. N. Dubey

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Neeraj Kumar

Member

 

3.   Sh. Dinesh kumar

Member

 

4.   Sh. Santosh Kumar

Member

 

7. (B)

Admission XI

1.Sh.Anuj Gupta

I/C

 

2.Sh.B.S.kushwah

Member

 

7. (C)

Admission

(IN/ OUT TC)

1.Sh.S.S.kushwah

I/C

 

1. Sh. O. P. Tiwari

Member

 

2. Sh. M.D. Ojha

Member

 

8.

Time-Table

(Secondary)

1.   Sh. S. K. Jha

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Anuj Gupta

Member

 

3.   Sh. M. K. Singh

Member

 

 

Member

 

9.

Time-Table

(Primary)

1.    Sh. P. S. Rathore

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Indu Khare

Member

 

3.   Sh.Ambika Prasad

Member

 

10.

Discipline

1.   Sh. S. S. Kushwah

I/C

 

2.  Smt.Monika Pandey

Member

 

3.   Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

4.   Sh. M.K.Singh

Member

 

5.   Smt. M. Hazela

Member

 

6.   Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Member

 

7.   Sh. Santosh Kumar Yadav

Member

 

11.

SOP, Disaster Management

Fire, Gross, Infrastructure etc.

1. Sh. Rajesh Kumar

I/C

 

2. Sh.Parusram

Member

 

3.Sh.Ram Dhani

Member

 

4.Smt.Nisha Kureel

Member

 

5.All members of discipline committee

Member

 

12.

Furniture

1.   Sh. A.S. Sengar

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Neeraj Kumar

Member

 

3.   Sh. M. D. Ojha

Member

 

4.   Sh. C. K. Chaubey

Member

 

13.

Sanitation,

Hygiene

&

Water Supply

1.   Sh. R. L. Rahi

I/C

 

2.   Sh. S. S. Kushwah

Member

 

3.   Sh. Vinod Bhatt

Member

 

4.   Smt. Manju Lata Bhargawa

Member

 

14.

Gardening & School Beautification

 

1.   Sh. S. S. Kushwah

I/C

 

15.

Display Boards & Class Rooms

1.    Sh. Manoj Kumar Singh

I/C

 

2.    Sh. S. P. Vishwakarma

Member

 

3.   Sh. Dinesh Kumar. Singh

Member

 

4.  Sh.U.S.Pandey

Member

 

5.   All House Masters, Members

& All Class Teachers

Member

 

16.

 

Scouts

&

Guides 

 

1.    Sh. R. L. Rahi

I/C (Scout)

 

2.    Sh. A. S. Sengar

Member

 

3.    Sh.C.K.Chaubey

Member

 

4.   Sh. Sanjay Umrao

Member

 

5.   Sh. Ram Dhani

Member

 

6.   Sh. V. P. Singh

Member

 

7.   Sh. P. S. Rathore

Member

 

8.   Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

9. Smt. J. N. Khare

I/C (Guides)

 

10. Smt. Rama Devi Gupta

Member

 

11. Smt. Chhaya Seth 

Member

 

12. Miss Sushma

Member

 

 

Member

 

17.

Teaching

Aids

1.   Sh. R. L. Rahi

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Monika Pandey

Member

 

3.   Sh. Narendra Yadav

Member

 

4.   Smt. Nisha Kureel

Member

 

18.

Cultural

Programme

1.   Sh. Priyanka sharma

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

3.   Smt. J. N Khare

Member

 

4.   Sh. O. P. Tiwari

Member

 

5.   Smt. Vandana Dwivedi

Member

 

6.   Smt. Mala Hazela

Member

 

7.   Smt. Meena Saxena

Member

 

8.   Miss Deepa Sonkar

Member

 

9.   Smt. Neelam Pandey 

Member

 

10. Smt. Ekta Kumari

Member

 

11. Miss Sushma

Member

 

12. Sh. Ambika prasad

Member

 

13.Sh.Neeraj Kumar

Member

 

19.

Raj bhasha

1. Sh. H. N. Dubey

I/C

 

2. Sh.Parusram

Member

 

3. Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

4. Sh. K.K.mishra

Member

 

5.Sh.B.K.Tripathi

Member

 

6.Sh.Raghvendra Bajpai ,office

Member

 

20.

Grievance-Cell & suggestion box

1. Sh. H.N.Dubey

I/C

 

2. Smt. Monika Pandey

Member

 

3.Smt.Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

Fee verification committee

1.Sh.Shailendra Sharma

I/C

 

2.Smt.Divya Agarwal

Member

 

3.Sh.Santosh  Kumar Yadav

Member

 

21.

Minutes of

Meeting

1.   Sh. V.P.Pandey

I/C

 

2.   Sh. A. S. Sengar

Member

 

22.

Staff Room

Maintenance

1.   Sh. Dinesh Kumar

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Nisha Kureel

Member

 

2.   Smt. Chhaya Seth

Member

 

23.

Maintenance

&

Repair(School & Staff quarter)

1.   Sh. S.S.kushwah

I/C

 

2.   Sh. R. L. Rahi

Member

 

3.   Sh. Vinod Bhatt

Member

 

4.   Sh. P. S. Rathore

Member

 

24.

Media

Publication

1.   Sh. H. N. Dubey

I/C

 

2.    Sh. M. D. Ojha

Member

 

3.    Sh. Yatendra Singh

Member

 

 

 

 

25.

General

Purchase

1.   Sh. S.s.kushwah

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Anuj Kumar

Member

 

3.   Sh. A.s.Sengar

Member

 

4.   sh.P.K.sharma

Member

 

26.

Web Site Update

&

ICT

1.   Smt. Divya Agarwal

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Shailendra Sharma

Member

 

3.   Sh. Ambika Prasad

Member

 

 

27.

Labs

Physics

1.   Sh. Anuj Gupta

I/C

 

2.  

Member

 

Chemistry

1.   Sh. S. K. Jha

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Suman Lata

Member)

 

Biology

1.   Sh. S. S. Kushwah

I/C

 

2.   Smt. J. N. Khare

Member

 

Computer

1.   Smt. D. Agrawal

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Shailendra Sharma

Member

 

Geography

1.   Sh. R.L.Rahi

I/C

 

2.   Smt. M. Pandey

Member

 

Jun sci.

1.   Sh. P. K. Dwivedi

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Bhatt

Member

 

28

Club  Coordinator

Smt.Swarn lata

Coordinator

 

 

Maths Club

1.   Smt.Mamta shukla

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Mala hazela

Member

 

3.   Smt. Manju lata Bhargava 

Member

 

4.   Smt.  Bhawana Joshi

Member

 

5.   Sh. O. P. Tiwari

Member

 

Science club

1.    Sh. P. K. Dwivedi

I/C

 

2.   Sh.Vinod Bhatt

Member

 

Performing arts & craft club

1.   Sh. M.K.Singh

I/C

 

2.   Smt.Priyanka Sharma

Member

 

Readers club

1.   Smt.Vandana Dwivedi

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Swarn lata

Member

 

3.   Smt.Hem lata

Member

 

Literary club

1. Sh.K .K mishra  

I/C

 

2.Smt.Hem Lata

Member

 

3.Sh.U.S.Pandey

Member

 

Integrity club

1.Smt.Nisha Kureel

I/C

 

2.Sh.Narendra Yadav

Member

 

AEP

1.Smt.J.N.Khare

I/C

 

2. Sh. P. K. Dwivedi

Member

 

29.

KV Shala Darpan

Programme

1.  Sh. Anuj Gupta

Member

 

2.  Sh. Shailendra Sharma

I/C

 

3.  Sh. Sunil Kumar

Member

 

30

Alumni Association

1.  Sh. S. S. Kushwah

I/C

 

2.  Smt.Nisha Kureel

Member

 

3.  Sh. Vinod Bhatt

Member

 

4.  Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Member

 

31

Carrier guidance & Counseling Committee

1.  Smt. Monika Pandey

I/C

 

2.  Smt. Vandana Dwivedi

Member

 

3.  Smt. Mala Hazela

Member

 

4.   Sh. P. K. Dwivedi

Member

 

32

Library

Committee

1.   Smt. Vandana Dwivedi

I/C

 

2.   Sh. S. S. Kushwah

Member

 

3.   Sh. V.P.Pandey

Member

 

4.   Smt. Sandhya gupta

Member

 

5.   Smt. Indu Khare

Member

 

6.   Miss Deepa Sonkar

Member

 

33

RTI Cell

1.    Sh. H. N. Dubey

I/C

 

2.   Sh. M.D.Ojha

Member

 

3.   Smt.Indu Khare

Member

 

4.   Sh. S. S. Bhadauria UDC

Member

 

5.   Smt. Jyotsana Singh LDC

Member

 

34.

School

Magazine

1.   Sh.V.P.Pandey

I/C

 

2.   Sh. H.N.Dubey

Member

 

3.   Smt.Swarn lata

Member

 

4.   Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

5.   Smt.Sadhana Awasthi

Member

 

6.   Smt.Hem lata

Member

 

7.   Sh. Manoj Kumar Singh

Member

 

35.

 

CMP

1.   Smt.Chayya seth

I/C

 

2.   Sh.Santosh Kumar Yadav

Member

 

3.   Sh. Dinesh Kumar

Member

 

36

Staff club

1.Sh.S.P.Gupta

I/C

 

2.Sh.H.N.Dubey

Member

 

3.Smt.Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

36.

Quarter

Allotment

1.   Sh. S.S.kushwah

I/C

 

2.   Sh. R.L.Rahi

Member

 

3.   Smt.Indu Khare

Member

 

4.   Sh. R. K. Dubey UDC

Member

 

37.

Canteen Management

1.   Sh. H. N. Dubey

I/C

 

2.   Sh. M. D. Ojha

Member

 

38.

Sexual

Harassment

1.   Smt. Monika Pandey

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Kamlesh Sharma,   (NGO Member)

Member lions club

 

3.   Smt. Nisha Kureel

Member

 

4.   Smt. Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

5.   Smt. J. N. Khare

Member

 

39.

Photography

1.   Sh. Dinesh Kumar

I/C

 

2.   Sh. Santosh Kumar Yadav

Member

 

40.

Excursion/

Adventure

1. Smt.Monika Pandey

I/C

 

2. Sh. S.B. Singh

I/C

 

41

Condemnation Board

1.Sh.S.S.kushwah

I/C

 

2.Sh.Anuj Gupta

Member

 

3.Sh.S.P.Gupta

Member

 

4.Sh.A.S. Sengar

Member

 

42

Staff room

1.Sh.Dinesh Kumar

I/C

 

2.Smt.Nisha Kureel

Member

 

43.

Physical fitness & Yoga

1.Sh.Kamal Kishore

I/C

 

2.Coach

Member

 

3.Yoga Teacher

Member

 

44

Checking of accounts ,arrear , TA Bill & attendance Register

1.Sh.S.P.Gupta

I/C

 

2.Sh.P.S.Verma

Member

 

45.

Medical Committee

1.   Sh. S. S. Kushwah

I/C

 

2.   Smt. Suman Lata

Member

 

3.   Smt. Monika Pandey

Member

 

 

 

 

46.

Swachh Bharat Abhiyaan / Green & Clean vidyalaya

1.   Sh. R.L.Rahi

I/C

 

2.   Sh. A.K.Verma

Member

 

3.   Sh. P.K.Sharma

Member

 

4.   Smt. Neelam Pandey

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.

Children Park &

Scout Park

1.   Sh. R.L.Rahi

I/C

 

2.   All SM & GM

Member

 

48.

Value

Enrichment

1.   Smt.Monika Pandey

I/C

 

2.   Smt.Sandhya Gupta

Member

 

3.  Miss.Deepa Sonkar

Member

 

49.

VMC

&

Contractual Appointment

1.   Sh. S.P.Gupta

I/C

 

2.   Sh. A.S.Sengar

Member

 

3.   Sh S. S. Bhadauria

Member

 

4.   Sh. Yatendra Singh

Member

 

50.

Photography

1.Sh.Dinesh Kumar

I/C

 

2.Sh.Santosh Kumar Yadav

Member

 

51.

Court Cases and land lease committee

1.Sh.Rahul Tripathi

I/C

 

2.Sh.S S Bhadauria

Member

 

3.Sh.Raghvendra Bajpai

Member

 

52.

NCC

1.Sh.S.S.Kushwah

I/C

 

2.Sh.A.K.Verma

Member

 

53

Olympiad, NCSC,NTSE, SE etc

All test seires

1. Mr. Anuj Gupta

2. Mrs. Mala Hazela

3. Mrs. ML Bhargav

4. Mrs. Mamta Shukla  

I/C

Member

Member

Member